Baobab Powder & Oil

Boabab is a new hot commodity. A tree that has its roots deep in the African tropics. It is a commodity that has been used on the continent for centuries. The minerals and vitamins in the fruit are still being used for food, nutritional supplement and medicine by many African tribes. Its use today in the health and wellness industry is numerous.

We have the capacity to produce, package and ship medium to large quantities of  Baobab powder and oil to you anywhere on the globe. We have built a speciality in making supplies to pharmaceutical and cosmetic companies anywhere in the world.

Reasons Why You Should Consider Using Baobab Oil & Powder

  1. It nourishes and heals damaged skin
  2. Acts as a natural cleanser
  3. It’s a daily moisturizer
  4. It eliminates under eye bugs
  5. Boosts collagen production
  6. Treats inflammatory skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis
  7. Prevent stretch marks & reduce their appearance
  8. Soothe chapped lips
  9. Rescue dry, dull hair
  10. Soothe an irritated, inflamed scalp